2011 Results

Junior Football

1.  v St. James (L) 2-5 – 3-13

2.  v Kilmacabea (L) 0-13 – 3-8

3.  v Urhan (W) 2-13 – 1-9

4.  v St.Marys (L) 0-9 -1-8

*5.  v Ballinascarty (W) 2-6 – 0-9

6. v D.O. Mathunas (L) 0-13 - 3-6

7. v Clann na Gael ( W) 2-7 - 0-11

8. v Caheragh (L) 2-8 - 2-12

*9. v Illen Rovers (W) 1-15 - 0-7

10. v Bandon (L) 1-6 - 1-15

 

Junior Hurling

 

1. v Ballinhassig (L) 1-9 – 3-15

2. v Bandon (L) 0-10 – 0-13

3. v Newcestown (W) 0-12 – 0-10

4. v Clonakilty (L) 2-9 – 4-18

5. v O Donovan Rossa ( W) 3-13 - 0-14

*6. v Argideen Rangers (W) 4-25 - 1-5

*7. v Ballinascarty (L) 4-16 - 6-16

 

 

 

 Junior 2 Football

 

1. v Castlehaven (L) 1-8 – 1-9

2. v Urhan ( L) 1-7 – 0-12

*3. v O Donovan Rossa ( L) 2-9 - 2-21

 

Junior 2 Hurling

 

1. v Gabriel Rangers (w) 3-7 – 1-7

*2. v Newcestown ( W) 1-15 - 2-11

3. v Bantry Blues (L) 2-8 - 2-11

 

  U-14 Football

 

  1. v Muintir Bhaire  (W) 5-14 – 3-7
  2. v Caheragh  (W)5-15 – 2-1
  3. v Glengarriff (W) 5-23 – 3-6
  4. v Inchigeelagh (W)  11-18 – 4-4
  5. v Castletownbere (W) 10-11 - 1-13
  6. v Urhan (L) 2-6 - 5-15
  7. v Muintir Bhaire ( W) 11-8 - 2-4
  8. v Ballingeary (W) 4-18 - 2-10
  9. v Clan na Gael (W) 8-9 - 3-15
  10. v Bantry Blues  (W) 5-10 - 2-11
  11. v Muintir Bhaire (W) 6-26 - 6-9
  12. v Caheragh (W) 3-15 - 3-4
  13. v Urhan ( W) 4-11 - 2-11
  14. v Gleann na Laoi ( W) 8-11 - 5-4
  15. v Dripsey (W) 6-8 - 3-7
  16. v Glengarriff ( D) 1-9 - 0-12
  17. v Urhan ( W) 3-15 - 2-8

  

U-16 Football

 

1. v Ballingearey (L) 2-6 – 2-7

2. v Kilbrittain (W)

3. v Mizen Rovers (L)

4.

 

U-16 Hurling

 

1. v  St. James (W)

2. v Caheragh (W)

3. v Kilmichael (L)

4. v Oliver Plunketts (W) 2-10 - 1-0

5. v St.James ( W) 6-6 - 0-8

 

Minor Football

 

1. v Mizen Rovers  (L)

2. v Urhan (D) 2-8 – 2-8

3. v St .James ( W) 4-10 - 1-9

4.

 

Minor Hurling

 

1. V St.James ( W)

2.  v Kilmacabea (L) 2-4 – 4-1

3.  v Mizen Rovers (L)

4.  v Argideen Rangers (L)

 

U-21 Football

 

1. v Glengarriff ( W) 1-11 – 0-11

2. v Ballinascarty ( L) 0-11 -1-9

 

U-21 Hurling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2010 Results

 

Junior 1 Football League

1. v St.Marys -  lost  2-5 to 0-12

2. v Caheragh - lost 0-5 to 2-8

3. v Mathunas - lost 0-7 to 1-10

4. v Muintir Bhaire - won 1-14 to 1-11

5. v Gabriels - won 2-10 to 1-6

6. v Bandon -  Lost 0-6 to 0-10

7. v Clann na Gael - away on 30th June

8. v Kilmacabea - home on 11th July

Junior 1 Football Championship

1. v Barryroe - Won 0-14 to 0-11

2. v Oliver Plunketts - Lost 0-12 to 2-10

Junior 2  Football League

1. v Clonakilty- won 2-7 to 2-5

2. v Muintir Bhaire - lost 1-10 to 2-8

3. v Mathunas - won 0-11 to 0-5

4. v Kilmeen - away on 26th June

5. v St.James - home on 10th July

Junior 2  Football Championship

1. Q.F  v St. James - won 1-11 to 1-9

 

Junior 1 Hurling League

1. v Randal og - won 2-11 to 1-4

2. v Barryroe -  Drew 1-11 to 2-8

3. v Dohenys - Won by w/o

4. v Clonakilty - won 1-17 to 1-11

5. v Argideen Rangers - won 2-11 to 1-10

6. v Bandon - Lost 0-9 to 0-16

7. v St.Marys - Won 3-9 to 1-6

Junior 1 Hurling Championship

1. v O Donovan Rossa- drew 2-15 to 2-15

2.v  O Donovan Rossa - won 2-9 to 0-8

3. v Ballinascarty

Junior 2 Hurling League

1. v Bantry - drew 1-8 t0 0-11

Junior 2 Hurling Championship

1. v Bandon - lost 0-13 to 1-13

U-21 Football Championship

1. v Caheragh - Lost 1-9 to 2-7

 

Minor Football League

1. v Kilmacabea - Lost 1-12 to 3-10

2. v Muintir Bhaire - Lost 1-7 to 2-10

3. v St.James -  Lost 0-9 to 4-12

Minor Hurling League

1. v Kilmichael - Won

2. v Mizen Rovers away on 7th July

3. v O Donovan Rossa -  Lost 2-4 to 2-10

Minor Hurling Championship

1. v Argideen Rangers - won 6-9 to 2-4

2. v St.James - won 2-10 to 3-3

U-16 Football League

1. v Glengarriff  - Lost 3-11 to 4-10

2. v Mizen Rovers - Lost 0-6 to 3-12

3. v Oliver Plunketts - Lost

4. v Dripsey- 8th July

U-16 Hurling League

1. v St. James - Won 5-20 to 3-9

2. v Dripsey - Won

3. v Oliver Plunketts - Won 4-12 to 1-3

4. v Ardfield -

5. v Mizen Rovers- July 11th

U-14 Football League

1. v Mizen Rovers - won 3-13 to 2-5

2. v Glengarriff - Won 11-17 to 0-7

3. v Barryroe - Won 4-16 to 6-7

4. v Caheragh -  Won 12-16 to 1-6

5. v Bantry -  Lost 4-10 to 3-15

6. v Kilbrittain -  Lost 4-13 to 4-17

7. v Castletownbere - Lost 4-3 to 0-16

8. v Durrus - won 4-14 to 2-10

9. v Argideen Rangers - won

10. v Barryroe - won

11. v Castletownbere - won

12. v Barryroe- won

U-14 Football Championship

1. v Argideen Rangers -  won 4-16 to 4-13

U-14 Hurling League

1. v O Donovan Rossa - Lost

2. v Illen Rovers -

3. v Kilmacabea -

4. v Gabriel og -

U-14 Hurling Championship

1. v Argideen Rangers - 11th June

U-12 Hurling League

1. v Gabriel og -  Won by 3pts

2. v Kilmacabea - Lost by 9pts

3. v Ardfield - Lost

4. v Barryroe - June 28th

5. v O Donovan Rossa - July 26th

U-12 Hurling Championship

1. v Kilmacabea -

U-12 Football League

1. v  Adrigole - lost

2. v Garnish - won by  1 point

3.

4. v Glengarriff  - home on 5th July

5. v D. O Mathunas - away on 12th July

 

 

 

 

membershipform